The Jury

PRESIDENT

Vincenzo PARRINELLO

 

Representatives ITALY

Claudio ARRIGONI (Journalist - Gazzetta dello Sport)
Aurelio BADOLATI (Journalist)
Mauro BALATA (President - Football League Serie B)
Claudio BARNINI (Editor in chief - AGIR)
Giampiero BELLARDI (Journalist)
Nino BENVENUTI (Olympic athlete - Boxing)
Lucia BLINI (Journalist - Mediaset)
Massimo BOCCUCCI (Journalist - Corriere dello Sport)
Ten. Col. Walter BORGHINO (Sports Manager - Italian Armed Forces)
Roberto BRUNAMONTI (Team Director - Italian National Male Basketball Team)
Martina CAIRONI (Paralympian athlete)
Niccolò CAMPRIANI (Olympic athlete - Target shooting)
Igor CASSINA (Olympic athlete - Artistic gymnastics)
Enrico CASTELLACCI (Sports Physician)
Niccolò CECCARINI (Executive Director - TMW Radio)
Gianfranco COPPOLA (Director - Italian Sports Press Union)
Michele CRISCITIELLO (Executive Director - Sportitalia)
Italo CUCCI (Journalist)
Col. Gianni Massimo CUNEO (Commander - Carabinieri Sports Centre)
Lorenzo DALLARI (Journalist)
Massimo DE LUCA (Journalist)
Gianni DE MAGISTRIS (Athlete - Water polo)
Klaus DIBIASI (Olympic athlete - Diving)
Manlio GASPAROTTO (Journalist - Corriere della Sera)
Andrea GIANI (Athlete - Volleyball)
Andrea GUSSONI (Journalist - Il Giorno)
Eleonora LO BIANCO (Athlete - Volleyball)
Giovanni MALAGÒ (President - CONI)
Gabriella MANCINI (Journalist - Gazzetta dello Sport)
Daniele MOLMENTI (Olympic athlete - Canoe slalom)
Massimiliano MORELLI (Journalist)
Fabrizio PONCIROLI (Journalist - Calcio 2000)
Francesca PORCELLATO (Paralympian athlete)
Cristiano VIERI PUCCETTI (Journalist - Mediaset)
Antonello RIVA (Athlete - Basketball)
Raffaele ROMANO (Journalist)
Antonio ROSSI (Undersecretary of the Presidency - Sports, Olympics 2026, Events)
Alessandra SENSINI (Olympic athlete - Sailing)
Giuseppe TASSI (Journalist - Quotidiano Sportivo)
Paolo TOFOLI (Athlete - Volleyball)
Marcel VULPIS (Vicarious Vice President - Lega Pro)
Ivan ZAZZARONI (Executive Director - Corriere dello Sport)
Andrea ZORZI (Athlete - Volleyball)

 

Representatives EUROPE

Lev BELOUSOV (Russia, Dean - Russian International Olympic University)
Claudia BOKEL (Germany, President - Deutscher Fechter-Bund)
Lord Sebastian COE (United Kingdom, President - International Association of Athletics Federations)
Gian Primo GIARDI (San Marino, President - CONS)
Georgi GLUSHKOV (Bulgaria, President - Bulgarian Basketball Federation)
Robert KORZENIOWSKI (Poland, Olympic athlete - Athletics)
Ljupka Ljubica LAZIC (Serbia, Journalist)
Hansi MUELLER (Germany, Athlete - Football)
Julia Sandra VIRSTA (Romania, Foreign Press Association)

 

Representatives AFRICA

Frank FREDERICKS (Namibia, Athlete - Track and field race)
Paul TERGAT (Kenya, Member - CIO)

 

Representatives AMERICAS

Josè Carlos BRUNORO (Brazil, Sports Manager)
Alberto DANGER JUANTORENA (Cuba, President - Federación Cubana de Atletismo)
Edwin MOSES (USA, Athlete - Track and field race)
Bernard RAJZMAN (Brazil, Member - CIO)
Yumilka RUIZ LUACES (Cuba, Member - CIO)

 

Representatives International Sports Press Association (AIPS)

Gianni MERLO (Italy, President)
Nikolai DOLGOPOLOV (Russia, former Vice President | presently Vice President - International Fair Play Committee)

Mission

Top -level sportsmen and women have a responsibility that goes above and beyond honouring their team, their sport or the nation they represent.
They are the personification of the very spirit and essence of sport.

Title Sponsor

Logo Menarini
sustenium

Privacy

siti web arezzo